- MusicHeartsFM Russia
- Radio
- AllFunkRadio
Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
- Hips ShakingMr President
- Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...aktion-mensch.de
- Oceans ApartThe Vast Majority
- Blame It on the BoogieThe Jackson 5
- Don't Knock My LoveJackie Moore
- When You Wake Up TomorrowCandi Staton
Ai no corridaQuincy Jones- Lucky Star (edit)Superfunk
- BoogieUptown Funk Empire
- You’ll Never Find Another Love Like MineLou Rawls
- Boogie Oogie OogieA Taste of Honey
- Black FeelingLuther Harris
- Dance WithMeBetty Wright & Peter Brown
- Back Seat LoverMayer Hawthorne
- Day In The BlueJackson Sisters
- Hang With Me (Original)Robyn
You Should Be DancingBee Gees- Papa JumpsDeep Street Soul
- PalcoGilberto Gil
Saturday NightEarth Wind & Fire- Heartache No 9Delegation
Let’s GrooveEarth, Wind & Fire- Mama SoulSoul Survivors
- Keep the Fire BurningGwen McCrae
- On The BeatB.B.&Q. Band
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day39
Artists48
Recognised83%of the titles on air
Local artists62%from the station's country
Variety75%A varied air
Heavy rotation3plays a day of the top track, 1.1 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Soul22%
- R&B22%
- Funk17%
- Rock11%
- Jazz9%
- Electronic7%
- Pop Rock5%
- Pop5%
- Rhythm and Blues5%
- Hip Hop2%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soul | 58% | 11% | 100% | 19% | 7% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 32% | 17% | 14% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 21% |
| R&B | 17% | 25% | 0% | 2% | 7% | 0% | 19% | 11% | 51% | 50% | 10% | 0% | 25% | 67% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 46% |
| Funk | 0% | 32% | 0% | 17% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 17% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 32% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 20% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% |
| Rock | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 25% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 25% |
| Jazz | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 7% | 0% | 5% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Electronic | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Top artists
- 2Todd Terje3×
- 3George Benson3×
- 4
Earth, Wind & Fire2× - 5Lou Rawls2×
- 6Fatback2×
- 7Gilberto Gil2×
- 8The Soul Survivors2×
- 9Beckie Bell2×
- 12
Pharrell Williams1× - 13
Jaki Graham1×
Top tracks
- 1The Glow of LoveChange3×
- 2PalcoGilberto Gil2×
- 3Heartache No 9Delegation2×
- 4Mama SoulSoul Survivors2×
- 5Inspector NorseTodd Terje2×
- 6Give Me the NightGeorge Benson2×
- 7December 1963 (Oh, What a Night)The Fatback Band2×
- 8HappySpeedometer2×
- 9Music Madness (DJ Red Greg edit)Beckie Bell2×
- 10Day In The BlueJackson Sisters1×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- 4%’60
- 18%’70
- 22%’80
- 20%’90
- 15%’00
- 22%’10
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 128 kbps
- Votes
- 36
- #funk
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send












