United KingdomUnited Kingdom, Leyton

The Ditch

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 05:51 AM
Wa Do DemEek A Mouse

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Wa Do DemEek A Mouse
  2. ManuarkVoices From The Lake
  3. Sittin' SidewaysPaul Wall feat. Big Pokey
  4. Cool Out SonJunior Murvin
  5. Do You Love?Look Like
  6. Transcendental Access PointEris Drew
  7. The Voice of Q (12" Mix)Q
  8. All For YouCindi Titzer

 

  1. Drums Of DeathGRAEF, Max
  2. Coming Through ClearKrispy 3
  3. Body Singer (Original Mix)Alex Kassian
  4. You're No GoodHarvey Averne

 

  1. If I Were a CarpenterNational Flag
  2. Tell MeLife
  3. Isochroneo.utlier
  4. Circles (album edit)Adam F
  5. 07. Side 7Karlos Moran
  6. Your Silent FaceNew Order
  7. Radiant RealityBliss Inc.
  8. BijouxHessle Audio

 

  1. Broken Heart (Martyn Remix)Cosmin TRG
  2. M16Lone Ranger
  3. Walk With MeDwight Sykes
  4. Yesterday’s LoveAny Trouble
  5. Chicken With WafflesBoof

 

  1. Die Dämmerung von NanotechDer Zyklus
  2. WalkaboutCosmic Handshakes
  3. Marking TimeSyncopation
  4. World a MusicIni Kamoze
  5. DuskLo Kindre

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day13
Artists20
Recognised80%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/London)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Reggae33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%50%
Electronic33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%0%0%
Hip Hop33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%

Top artists

  1. 1CAKE1×
  2. 2Suns of Arqa1×
  3. 3The Chemical Brothers1×
  4. 4MF DOOM1×

Top tracks

  1. 1M16Lone Ranger1×
  2. 2Walk With MeDwight Sykes1×
  3. 3Yesterday's LoveAny Trouble1×
  4. 4Chicken With WafflesBoof1×
  5. 5Die Dammerung Von NanotechDER ZYKLUS1×
  6. 6WalkaboutCosmic Handshakes1×
  7. 7Marking TimeSyncopation1×
  8. 8World a MusicIni Kamoze1×
  9. 9DuskLo Kindre1×
  10. 10One Beer (Madlib remix)MF DOOM1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 10%’70
  2. 20%’80
  3. 20%’90
  4. 50%’00

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
English
  • #variety

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]