United StatesUnited States, Maryland

The BocX

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 09:05 PM
Inner City Blues (Bonafide remix)Marvin Gaye

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Inner City Blues (Bonafide remix)Marvin Gaye

 

  1. All Over the Place (feat. Luke James)Booker T. Jones
  2. Until You Come Back to Me (That's What I'm Gonna Do)
  3. Deep Calls to DeepJoey Alexander
  4. Song For CapetownNola Resistance Quintet
  5. Another OneAudrey Ochoa
  6. Time to LoveChieko Kinbara
  7. Going Up To The Country, Paint My Mailbox BlueTaj Mahal
  8. 04 SunriseDavid Penn
  9. Everything Scatter in Dub ft Niko SchabelCaptain Yossarian
  10. 02 - No Better Love - Baked_JUN_24_2Carmen Lundy

 

  1. Held Him FirstDeyampert Feat. Clover From Amraah B
  2. Three Piece Suit (feat. Azekel)#Kokoroko
  3. All#JNBO
  4. Closer To YouCassandra Wilson
  5. 02 - Grilled Lobster#dublon
  6. RainAlice Russell
  7. Alive (Feat. Chaka Khan)Billy Cobham
  8. Alto VentoOuter Worlds Jazz Ensemble
  9. Ê MeninaRyan Keberle's Collectiv do Brasil
  10. ShadowbrookDonald Harrison

 

  1. Yes I'm Ready (PH&PARTICULAR Edit Tempo)Barbara Mason
  2. My Girl (Live At The Fox)The Temptations
  3. Get in LineGeorge Colligan Featuring Zyanna
  4. BinaryAdam Birnbaum
  5. Elegant PeopleJoe Zawinul's Music Odyssey
  6. Butterfly House#Kotoa
  7. SignalsAlex Lakusta
  8. La Parisienne#Feiertag and #Alexander IV
  9. 9. Stutz McGeeSimon Mogul

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day79
Artists77
Recognised51%of the titles on air
Local artists71%from the station's country
Variety95%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz0%33%0%14%97%100%100%63%92%67%38%40%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4%
Soul25%13%0%17%0%0%0%3%0%22%44%3%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%27%
Electronic0%0%17%29%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%
Hip Hop30%0%33%14%0%0%0%3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%28%
Funk32%13%0%10%0%0%0%0%0%7%0%6%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%12%
Rock2%32%50%0%0%0%0%3%0%0%0%24%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Stevie Wonder3×
  2. 2The Rolling Stones1×
  3. 3Talking Heads1×
  4. 4John Mayer1×
  5. 5James Brown1×
  6. 6Cassandra Wilson1×
  7. 7Marc Antoine1×
  8. 8Hiram Bullock1×
  9. 9Chief Xian aTunde Adjuah1×
  10. 10Norman Connors1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Notas#Gotan Project Feat. Juan Carlos Cáceres1×
  2. 2Assassin#JoASH1×
  3. 3Marcus GarveyMonty Alexander1×
  4. 4Don t You Worry About A Thing (Remastered 2026)Fania All Stars1×
  5. 5Expensive Shit in Dub ft Jimi TenorCaptain Yossarian1×
  6. 6551Gregory Groover Jr.1×
  7. 7Firefly MamboTumbao Bravo with Paul Vornhagen1×
  8. 8I AmKotoa1×
  9. 9Rule Of ThreePhil Brown1×
  10. 10Dogs#JNBO1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 3%’50
  2. 6%’60
  3. 9%’70
  4. 6%’80
  5. 18%’90
  6. 30%’00
  7. 18%’10
  8. 9%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
256 kbps
Languages
English
Votes
87
  • #blues
  • #funk
  • #jazz
  • #neo-soul

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.130, fe v1.0.92]