FranceFrance

Sing Sing

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 11:37 AM
kumbayaJacob Banks

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. kumbayaJacob Banks
  2. serious situationBarefoot Iano
  3. ich mwenCharlotte Adigery Et Bolis Pupul
  4. je s grewConjure
  5. heureattente

 

  1. le rythm and bluesMichel Jonasz
  2. almost flyingIbibio Sound Machine
  3. shudder end cryBelleruche
  4. groovy situation (feat keith rowe)Inna De Yard
  5. soca feeling niceCalypso Rose
  6. sarac hDenez Prigent
  7. decimeroDusminguet
  8. the golden calfAsaf Avidan
  9. where do you think you re goingDire Straits
  10. lean babyTodd Londagin

 

  1. the wishing wellSharon Shannon
  2. you ve made me so very happyLou Rawls
  3. olive tree (bright-side mix)Peter Gabriel
  4. bloodflowCalexico
  5. scottish mezwedMamikam
  6. left aloneAbbey Lincoln
  7. down to rideGary Clark Jr
  8. hot messCrystal Murray
  9. can t stand the rainDee Dee Bridgewater
  10. the same love that made me laughBill Withers

 

  1. richtaiNamas Pamos
  2. time for meThe Afrorockerz
  3. everybody loves the sunshine 2Roy Ayers
  4. stand tall (w dominique fils aime)Synapson
  5. signed sealed delivered i m yoursStevie Wonder

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day21
Artists28
Recognised68%of the titles on air
Local artists29%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock38%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%38%0%
Soul4%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%50%
Reggae17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%
Blues0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%28%0%
Electronic8%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Jazz17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Ten Years After1×
  2. 2Justice1×
  3. 3Little Bob1×
  4. 4Melissmell1×
  5. 5Buddy Guy1×
  6. 6Wes Montgomery1×
  7. 7Metronomy1×
  8. 8Mandrill1×
  9. 9Alicia Keys1×
  10. 10Macy Gray1×

Top tracks

  1. 1romano danceMAHALA RAI BANDA1×
  2. 2en cheminDUPAIN1×
  3. 3midnights (trans09)LOST VALENTINOS1×
  4. 4long weekend 2013TROMBONE SHORTY1×
  5. 5crazy feverSHAOLIN TEMPLE DEFENDERS1×
  6. 6the devilPJ HARVEY1×
  7. 7ti mon ho(tous les etes)TITO PUENTE1×
  8. 8fat city strut(pulpfusion03)MANDRILL1×
  9. 9moonshineJAQEE1×
  10. 10bambay gueejCHEIKH LO1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 6%’70
  2. 13%’90
  3. 25%’00
  4. 31%’10
  5. 25%’20

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
93

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]