PULSE 87 NY

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 11:47 PM
Kylie MinoguePadam Padam

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Kylie MinoguePadam Padam
  2. Steve Aoki, Ely Oaks, & SACHA
  3. Tiesto ft, FORSBring Me To Life
  4. JexSilver Lining
  5. SlayyyterBrand New Chanel$
  6. Miley CyrusUsed To Be Young
  7. CascadaAlive
  8. Ella LangleyChoosin Texas (DJ Joy Remix)
  9. KaskadeStay For Love (ft.Brianna Grace)

 

  1. LouCii & Rackelle
  2. D. Guetta, T. Swims, Tones And IGone Gone Gone (Guetta Remix)
  3. Marshmello & HalseyBe Kind (Joy Club Remix)
  4. Tame ImpalaLoser (Fcukers Remix)
  5. TiestoHard To Be Around
  6. Release the Pressure
  7. James HypeSeratonin
  8. Taylor SwiftOpalite (The Scene Kings Remix)
  9. Sonny Fodera & Becky HillSay Something
  10. Sophie Ellis-BextorMurder on the Dancefloor

 

  1. Gil Glaze f. Stephen PuthGravity
  2. Robin SShow Me Love
  3. Steve Aoki, Ely Oaks, & SACHA
  4. Who Da FunkShiny Disco Balls
  5. Zedd feat. Jon BellionBeautiful Now
  6. RAYE, David Guetta & HypatonWhere Ia My Husband
  7. Adam K & Soha feat. HalieneTwilight vs. Breathe
  8. Sabrina CarpenterManchild

 

  1. Gryffin x BuntWorld Away (ft.Inez)
  2. Armin van BuurenTake Me Home
  3. BlondishLovers On The Dance Floor

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day75
Artists14
Recognised17%of the titles on air
Variety56%A varied air
Heavy rotation17plays a day of the top track, 1.4 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%35%0%50%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%2%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%49%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%48%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%31%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Dance0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%19%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Gravity4×
  2. 2Rush2×
  3. 3The Impressions2×
  4. 5Pain1×
  5. 6Tiësto1×

Top tracks

  1. 1C & C Music FactoryRobbie Rob's Boriqua Anthem17×
  2. 2GielleCaught In The Fire5×
  3. 3Gryffin x BuntWorld Away (ft.Inez)5×
  4. 4Swedish House Mafia, Lykke LiHappiness Is So Sad4×
  5. 5James HypeSeratonin4×
  6. 6Steve Aoki, Ely Oaks, & SACHAGravity4×
  7. 7Zara LarssonMidnight Sun3×
  8. 8TiestoHard To Be Around3×
  9. 9Tame ImpalaLoser (Fcukers Remix)3×
  10. 10TinasheMelatonin3×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 100%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
English
Votes
97
  • #electro
  • #pop

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.131, fe v1.0.93]