GermanyGermany

MONACENSIS

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 04:20 AM
Herr ManneligHaggard

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Herr ManneligHaggard
  2. Des Wahnsinns fette BeuteIn Extremo, Joachim Witt
  3. MandalietDunkelschoen
  4. Factus de materiaSaltatio Mortis

 

  1. Drama (Letzter Akt)Spielbann
  2. Heyser BulgarBernsteyn
  3. Aus Leben gemachtIn Extremo, Joey Kelly, Jimmy Kelly
  4. De ZeeCesair
  5. NorkenVirelei
  6. AlchemieIgnis Fatuu

 

  1. Banks of RosesThe Sandsacks
  2. Valhalla CallingMiracle of Sound
  3. WolfsliedDie Streuner
  4. BlutmondIn Extremo
  5. Die SchlachtBrachmond
  6. Dunkelschon / Im Namen Der RoseDunkelschön
  7. OstenVarius Coloribus Experience
  8. FuchurKoenix
  9. Cathyn DairSebastian Barwinek

 

  1. Spout!Vollbard
  2. Die Geister die ich rief Part IIMythemia
  3. TraumgefiederSchattenweber
  4. O virga mediatrixVocaMe
  5. Drømte mig en drømValravn
  6. De Pulchritudine Mutationis IIVielgestalt
  7. BlacQNTAL
  8. ChanterFaranspil

 

  1. The White HorseShaun Davey
  2. Das TeufelsweibSchandmaul
  3. Ave Maris Stella (Anonym 12.Jhd.)Estampie

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists27
Recognised76%of the titles on air
Local artists76%from the station's country
Variety96%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock51%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%50%0%50%50%
Folk29%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%0%0%0%
Electronic0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%
Classical20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%

Top artists

  1. 1Mono Inc.1×
  2. 2Blackmore’s Night1×
  3. 3QNTAL1×
  4. 4Valravn1×
  5. 5Mythemia1×
  6. 6Schelmish1×
  7. 7In Extremo1×
  8. 8Feuerschwanz1×
  9. 9Saltatio Mortis1×
  10. 10Schandmaul1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Die SchlachtBrachmond1×
  2. 2Dunkelschon / Im Namen Der RoseDunkelschon1×
  3. 3OstenVarius Coloribus Experience1×
  4. 4FuchurKoenix1×
  5. 5Cathyn DairSebastian Barwinek1×
  6. 6Spout!Vollbard1×
  7. 7Die Geister die ich rief Part IIMythemia1×
  8. 8TraumgefiederSchattenweber1×
  9. 9O virga mediatrixVocaMe1×
  10. 10Dromte Mig En DromValravn1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 11%’90
  2. 21%’00
  3. 37%’10
  4. 32%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
14

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]