FranceFrance, Bretagne

MANARADIO

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 03:13 PM
LapisThe Cinematic Orchestra

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. LapisThe Cinematic Orchestra

 

  1. the skatalites james bondThe Skatalites
  2. TouchDaft Punk
  3. The National AnthemRadiohead
  4. Lazy PlaceCaravan Palace
  5. Indo Silver ClubDaft Punk
  6. Spur 9Louis Armstrong
  7. Birdy - Skinny Love (Official Music Video)Birdy
  8. moon official videokid francescoli
  9. BlackwindPatrick Watson

 

  1. Around The WorldDaft Punk
  2. AnimalsBonobo
  3. Trigger HippieMorcheeba
  4. Morning SheetsPatrick Watson
  5. Harder, Better, Faster, StrongerDaft Punk
  6. KeralaBonobo
  7. The New CrownChinese Man

 

  1. Black CrowAngus & Julia Stone
  2. Yi Mas AanThe Abyssinians
  3. No ReasonBonobo
  4. From Paris with LoveMelody Gardot
  5. Jeff Satur - ซ่อน (ไม่) หา l Ghost【Official Music Video】Jeff Satur
  6. Lou Reed - Walk on the Wild Side (Official Audio)Lou Reed
  7. MotherboardDaft Punk
  8. ColMorcheeba
  9. EnchantéSe présenter

 

  1. Interstellar theme song - videoHans Zimmer
  2. Safe From HarmMassive Attack
  3. Something About UsDaft Punk
  4. Trip to MarsThe Skatalites

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day18
Artists21
Recognised86%of the titles on air
Local artists26%from the station's country
Variety68%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic37%47%42%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%62%0%47%37%66%
Rock12%9%58%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%100%0%100%44%0%24%
Indie8%15%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%7%0%
Hip Hop13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%
Jazz5%11%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%0%0%6%
Folk0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Daft Punk4×
  2. 2Radiohead3×
  3. 3Bonobo3×
  4. 4Archive2×
  5. 5Arcade Fire2×
  6. 7Kansas1×
  7. 8Massive Attack1×
  8. 9Sting1×
  9. 10Ella Fitzgerald1×
  10. 11ANOHNI and the Johnsons1×

Top tracks

  1. 1londiniumarchive2×
  2. 2OptimisticRadiohead1×
  3. 3Quiet CrowdPatrick Watson1×
  4. 4Fisherman DubLee Scratch Perry1×
  5. 5megamix - 07parov stelar1×
  6. 6GrainsBonobo1×
  7. 7Neighborhood #3 (Power Out)Arcade Fire1×
  8. 8SummertimeElla Fitzgerald1×
  9. 9Revolution 909Daft Punk1×
  10. 10AprilCaravan Palace1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 4%’60
  2. 25%’90
  3. 25%’00
  4. 33%’10
  5. 13%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
French
Votes
2
  • #ambiance
  • #ambient
  • #associatif
  • #breizh
  • #bretagne
  • #ess
  • #nature
  • #solidarite

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.126, fe v1.0.87]