Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
Miracle Of LoveEurythmics
2000 MilesPretenders- We Walk The Same LineEverything But The Girl
From The StartLaufey- A Stronger LoveBraxton Brothers
- Baby, I Love Your WayWill To Power
- Wish I Didn't Miss YouAngie Stone
- Someday We’ll KnowNew Radicals
- Almost Hear You SighRolling Stones
Quiet TimesDido
GoldeneyeTina Turner- STEALSpandau Ballet
- City LightsTim Bowman
- Don't Let It Go to Your HeadJean Carne
- Please Stay TonightBlackeyes
White NoiseHolly Humberstone- Glad You ExistDan + Shay
- Galveston BayLonnie Hill
- Everyday I Write The BookElvis Costello
- AGAINFaith Evans
Slave To LoveBryan Ferry- EasyCommodores
Just the Way You AreBilly Joel
Love You AnymoreMichael Bublé
UnprettyTLC
Stuck In A Moment You Can't Get Out OfU2- Sweet LifePaul Davis
- Emerald CityBrian Simpson
Lego HouseEd Sheeran- US (FEAT. ALICIA KEYS)James Bay
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists35
Recognised92%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Pop27%
- Rock25%
- Jazz17%
- Soul10%
- Pop Rock6%
- Reggae4%
- Electronic4%
- Country4%
- Contemporary Jazz3%
- R&B2%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Belgrade)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pop | 24% | 40% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 51% | 0% | 38% | 33% | 8% |
| Rock | 40% | 1% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 24% |
| Jazz | 10% | 26% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Soul | 13% | 6% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 17% | 3% |
| Reggae | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Electronic | 6% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Top artists
- 2
HAIM1× - 3
Sade1× - 4
Rod Stewart1× - 5
Paul Hardcastle1× - 6Mike + the Mechanics1×
- 7
David Bowie1× - 8
Rita Coolidge1× - 9Ray Charles1×
- 10Etta James1×
- 11Elvis Presley1×
Top tracks
- 1L'ENFANTVANGELIS1×
- 2Historia de un amorLuz Casal1×
- 3Stormy WeatherEtta James1×
- 4Don't It Make My Brown Eyes BlueCrystal Gayle1×
- 5WOMANNENEH CHERRY1×
- 6STRONGER THAN I'VE EVER BEENKALEENA ZANDERS1×
- 7BOSSALOVEPETER PEARSON1×
- 8EV'RY TIME WE SAY GOODBYERAY CHARLES & BETTY CARTER1×
- 9CURTAIN CALLJAMES VARGAS1×
- 10You Don't Love Me (No No No)Dawn Penn1×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- 4%’50
- 7%’60
- 11%’70
- 7%’80
- 26%’90
- 22%’00
- 15%’10
- 7%’20
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 128 kbps
- Languages
- Serbian
- Votes
- 397
- #undefined
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send


