United StatesUnited States

KDFC Arcade

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:14 PM
The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the KingdomManaka Kataoka

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the KingdomManaka Kataoka
  2. The ChorusOleksa Lozowchuk
  3. The Olympic SpiritJohn Williams

 

  1. Fields of Dusk - Orchestral VersionTratan
  2. City of RomeJesper Kyd
  3. The Last of UsGustavo Santaolalla
  4. Symphony #5: 1st movementLudwig van Beethoven
  5. Myst IV Revelation: Enter TomahnaJack Wall
  6. The Cogs of FateYasunori Mitsuda
  7. Sonic the Hedgehog: A Symphonic SuiteMasato Nakamura
  8. Suite Bergamasque: Clair de LuneClaude Debussy
  9. Tiny Masterpiece of EvilLeague of Legends

 

  1. Starfield SuiteInon Zur
  2. The Valkyries: Ride of the ValkyriesRichard Wagner
  3. Waltzing on Rooftops and CobblestonesAustin Wintory
  4. Fez: AdventureRich Vreeland
  5. God of War Ragnarok (feat. Eivor)Bear McCreary
  6. Frozen LandsSarah Schachner
  7. AnewInon Zur
  8. Sinfonia TapkaaraAkira Ifukube

 

  1. Pokemon Red: Pallet TownJunichi Masuda
  2. Toccata and Fugue in d BWV 565Johann Sebastian Bach
  3. Angry Birds ThemeAri Pulkkinen
  4. To Shiver the Sky: The Dream of FlightChristopher Tin
  5. Pilgrims on a Long JourneyCoeur de Pirate
  6. Legend of Zelda: SuiteKoji Kondo
  7. Dragon Age Inquisition: ThemeTrevor Morris
  8. Elder Scrolls - Skyrim: Far HorizonsJeremy Soule
  9. Inner LightMichael Salvatori

 

  1. HiraethDave Dexter

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists24
Recognised67%of the titles on air
Variety92%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Classical50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%71%33%
Electronic50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%50%29%33%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%11%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%6%

Top artists

  1. 1植松伸夫2×
  2. 2Wendy Carlos1×
  3. 3Jack Wall1×
  4. 4Austin Wintory1×
  5. 5Jerry Martin1×
  6. 6Camille Saint‐Saëns1×
  7. 7Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart1×
  8. 8George Frideric Handel1×

Top tracks

  1. 1The Face of Our New HopeLudvig Forssell1×
  2. 2JotunheimBear McCreary1×
  3. 3I Was Born for ThisAustin Wintory1×
  4. 4Tales of the RiftLeague of Legends1×
  5. 5Dota 2Tim Larkin and Jason Hayes1×
  6. 6Die Meistersinger: PreludeRichard Wagner1×
  7. 7Planet Veldin (From "Ratchet and Clank") [Orchestrated]The Marcus Hedges Trend Orchestra1×
  8. 8Hero of Time: Princess ZeldaEric Buchholz1×
  9. 9Danse Macabre Op.40Camille Saint-Saens1×
  10. 10Jungle LandingJack Wall1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 33%’00
  2. 44%’10
  3. 22%’20

About the station

Format
AAC+
Quality
96 kbps
Votes
6
  • #arcade
  • #classical

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]