ChileChile, Santiago

Isla Negra Slowbeat

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:56 AM
Willow Weep for MeThe Three Sounds

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Willow Weep for MeThe Three Sounds
  2. Afro BlueMelanie De Biasio
  3. RevolutionaryPrimal Scream
  4. Good God DamnArcade Fire
  5. Night WindIslandman
  6. Im Element (UFO Hawaii Streichholz Mix)Fred und Luna
  7. BabyDonnie & Joe Emerson
  8. KuluN'Gou Bagayoko
  9. It's A Long WayCaetano Veloso

 

  1. Just for YouPeter Green
  2. Comin' Home BabySérgio Mendes
  3. Aurora En PekinMarc Ribot y Los Cubanos
  4. 303/303/303/303/606TM404
  5. BirdsElectrelane
  6. After DinnerUnloved
  7. Slip Away (A Warning)Lou Reed / John Cale
  8. Autumn LeavesCannonball Adderley
  9. EnchantmentThe Melody Mates

 

  1. I Miss You (Dobie Rub Part One) (Sunshine Mix)Björk
  2. Skinny LoveBon Iver
  3. I Won't Hurt YouThe West Coast Pop Art Experimental Band
  4. Hundred And FiveAZUR
  5. Smells Like Teen Spirit (Radio Edit)Patti Smith
  6. A Real HeroCollege feat. Electric Youth
  7. Speak LowBillie Holiday
  8. Saving the World Is EasyYom

 

  1. SomedayVirgil Howe
  2. QuasarGidge
  3. Cello SongNick Drake
  4. Ooganon (Van 74)Maps and Diagrams

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists33
Recognised87%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (America/Santiago)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%39%41%0%4%41%59%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%32%0%33%19%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%56%24%0%0%16%32%0%0%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%0%0%0%30%12%0%0%0%
Classical0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%0%0%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%0%0%0%0%4%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Electrelane1×
  2. 2Yo La Tengo1×
  3. 3Air1×
  4. 4Björk1×
  5. 5Ulrich Schnauss1×
  6. 6Cannonball Adderley1×
  7. 7Lou Reed1×
  8. 8Patti Smith1×
  9. 9Billie Holiday1×
  10. 10Ella Fitzgerald1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Good God DamnArcade Fire1×
  2. 2Night WindIslandman1×
  3. 3Im Element (UFO Hawaii Streichholz Mix)Fred und Luna1×
  4. 4BabyDonnie & Joe Emerson1×
  5. 5KuluN'Gou Bagayoko1×
  6. 6It's A Long WayCaetano Veloso1×
  7. 7Just for YouPeter Green1×
  8. 8Comin' Home BabySergio Mendes1×
  9. 9Aurora En PekinMarc Ribot y Los Cubanos1×
  10. 10303/303/303/303/606TM4041×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 4%’30
  2. 7%’50
  3. 7%’60
  4. 4%’70
  5. 18%’90
  6. 32%’00
  7. 25%’10
  8. 4%’20

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
English, Spanish
Votes
160
  • #indie
  • #non-commercial
  • #non-profit

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]