FranceFrance

Fly Foot Selecta

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 05:19 AM
Dubwise [featuring] - France Nooks & Prince AllaMista Savona

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Dubwise [featuring] - France Nooks & Prince AllaMista Savona
  2. I Am Not Ashamed VersionJoe Gibbs & The Professionals
  3. UndergroundThe Upsetters
  4. LeavemealoneFred again & Baby Keem

 

  1. StanEminem
  2. Black and WhiteGreyhound
  3. HermeticoBalkan Beat Box
  4. Fantastic Voyage (Re-Recorded Version)Coolio
  5. Main AimDwellas
  6. C’est ça ma vie ?Pierpoljak

 

  1. GriotRootsneg
  2. Regarde Le MondeArsenik
  3. 03 - Glen Brown , I'm Your PuppetVarious Artists
  4. Passin' My ByThe Pharcyde
  5. Roll the DiceShy FX feat. Stamina MC & Lily Allen
  6. Body BeatHollie Cook feat. Horseman
  7. Hill and Gulli RideIni Kamoze

 

  1. dennis brown - promised land(promised land riddim)
  2. Jah Jah Give Us Life to Live (Don't Feel No Way)Wailing Souls
  3. Original That's MeSoom T
  4. Long Time ComingBlitz the Ambassador
  5. Los tres delinquentesDelinquent Habits
  6. Don't WorryDizzy Wright & Demrick
  7. Mardi dix marsGilberto Gil
  8. Gimme Some MoreBusta Rhymes
  9. More and MoreDizzy Wright feat. Demrick

 

  1. That's Not True ft. Damian Jr. Gong MarleySkip Marley
  2. New Wu Ft Ghostface Method ManRaekwon
  3. Sunset SoundPachyman
  4. Mr Bassie (#Special)Atili Bandalero feat. Horace Andy

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists31
Recognised82%of the titles on air
Local artists19%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Hip Hop18%75%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%100%
Reggae49%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%100%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%53%0%100%0%0%29%0%
Electronic12%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4%0%
Soul9%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%18%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Hozier1×
  2. 2Various Artists1×
  3. 3Chase & Status1×
  4. 4K. Frimpong and His Cubano Fiestas1×
  5. 5Gilberto Gil1×
  6. 6Bob Marley & The Wailers1×
  7. 7Dr. Dre1×
  8. 9The Wailers1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Long Time ComingBlitz the Ambassador feat. Patrice1×
  2. 2Los tres delinquentesDelinquent Habits1×
  3. 3Don't WorryDizzy Wright & Demrick1×
  4. 4Mardi Dix MarsGilberto Gil1×
  5. 5Gimme Some MoreBusta Rhymes1×
  6. 6More and More (feat. Demrick)Dizzy Wright1×
  7. 7That's Not True ft. Damian Jr. Gong MarleySkip Marley1×
  8. 8New Wu Ft Ghostface Method ManRaekwon1×
  9. 9Sunset SoundPachyman1×
  10. 10Mr BassieHorace Andy1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 7%’70
  2. 7%’80
  3. 21%’90
  4. 14%’00
  5. 29%’10
  6. 21%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
French
Votes
118
  • #black
  • #dub
  • #hiphop
  • #jungle
  • #ragga
  • #reggae

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]