GermanyGermany, Hamburg

FG Chic Germany

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on airThe station doesn't share what it plays — just listen

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. The Supermen LoversFg French Touch

 

  1. Young PulseFg French Touch

 

  1. Smooth & FatfreeLovebirds
  2. Catch Yourself Falling (feat. Alexis Taylor)Nicolas Godin
  3. Supernova (Jafunk Remix)Supertaste & Jafunk
  4. You ve Got to Have Freedom (Patchworks Remix)Uptown Funk Empire
  5. Been So LongDurand Jones & The Indications & Aaron Frazer
  6. What's Missing
  7. MagicWIM
  8. Baby Blue MovieCigarettes After Sex
  9. Sunday Afternoon's DreamBadbadnotgood
  10. But, NvmBaby Rose

 

  1. AmramThe Rias Orchestra
  2. Cosmic Love
  3. Looking Up to You
  4. You're Not Strong Enough (To Pick Me Up)Mary Surreal
  5. Love is Gonna Be On Your Side (Dave Lee Love Emergency Mix)Firefly
  6. New York TownState Cows
  7. PossibilitiesSay She She
  8. MovieTom Misch
  9. Crimson GlowAR MoodVibes

 

  1. Where I Left My HeartJustefunk Funk
  2. Midnight WhispersDS Music
  3. Make it hotJKriv and The Disco Machine
  4. My Summer LoveThe Funk Paradox
  5. Love's Got That GrooveCut Davis

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day55
Artists46
Recognised42%of the titles on air
Local artists13%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation4plays a day of the top track, 1.2 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%10%33%33%0%0%100%44%0%0%0%9%25%0%57%0%0%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%33%0%33%0%0%0%0%25%0%14%0%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%20%0%33%17%0%0%0%20%0%0%0%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%33%0%0%11%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%22%0%0%40%0%0%91%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%10%50%0%17%13%0%0%0%0%4%0%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Steely Dan1×
  2. 2Tape Five1×
  3. 3Sade1×
  4. 4Khruangbin1×
  5. 5Chris Rea1×
  6. 6Cerrone1×
  7. 7Emma‐Jean Thackray1×
  8. 8Kiasmos1×
  9. 9The S.O.S. Band1×
  10. 10Odyssey1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Sam KarlsonFg French Touch4×
  2. 2Nataly KFg French Touch4×
  3. 3MERCERFg French Touch4×
  4. 4David GuettaFg French Touch4×
  5. 5By HakimakliStarter Fg4×
  6. 6MYDFg French Touch3×
  7. 7Hugo CantarraFg French Touch3×
  8. 8PEDRO WINTER / BUSY PFg French Touch2×
  9. 9Coastal Drive (Radio Edit)Yos James1×
  10. 10Soul Shadows (feat. Bill Withers)The Crusaders featuring Bill Withers1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 7%’70
  2. 11%’80
  3. 15%’90
  4. 7%’00
  5. 37%’10
  6. 22%’20

About the station

Format
AAC
Languages
German
Votes
31
  • #funk
  • #smooth lounge

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.130, fe v1.0.92]