ItalyItaly

DumDUM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 07:03 PM
Cay’s CraysFat Freddy’s Drop

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Cay’s CraysFat Freddy’s Drop

 

  1. DunyaTÄRA
  2. Dancehall Nice AgainCapital D
  3. MoliseLucio Leoni, Serena Altavilla
  4. Rich Folks HoaxRodriguez
  5. Pluk a Dub - Remix produced by M. CornelisseAmsterdam Klezmer Band
  6. AmidinineBombino
  7. Mo Ba NinFlip Kowlier
  8. Live Love DanceDum Dum Radio
  9. Bleu de lune (El Buho Remix)Zoufris Maracas · El Buho
  10. Nefertiti (David Walters Remix)Futuro Pelo

 

  1. AlegríaElia y Elizabeth
  2. Disco SoleNu Genea
  3. E la Luna BussòLoredana Bertè
  4. Back It Up (ft. Zongo Abongo)Thornato
  5. Tout ce qu'ils veulentDub Inc
  6. Berta filavaRino Gaetano
  7. Circulo de ArenaKaleema
  8. Playa NegraLa Dinamitaaa, Captain Cumbia, Rafael Yepes Crespo, David Feterman, Rafael Yepes Crespo
  9. Stockholm SerenadeAdolphson & Falk
  10. Berimbao feat Umoja Rebiere spBirdhouse

 

  1. The Manifesto (con Trueno e Proof)Gorillaz
  2. JamaJali Bakary Konteh e John Atterbury
  3. Argos FarfishSharhabeel Ahmed · Sharhabeel Ahmed · Sharhabeel Ahmed
  4. Baile De SolThe Architect
  5. Blurred Lines (con Pharrell e T.I.)Robin Thicke
  6. The MistakeFramix
  7. BreakthroughChristophe Lemaire
  8. GunfighterTerry Crawford
  9. ChangeiZem x K.O.G.

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day72
Artists69
Recognised56%of the titles on air
Local artists12%from the station's country
Variety85%A varied air
Heavy rotation4plays a day of the top track, 1.2 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Rome)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock44%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%25%0%0%26%0%21%0%0%100%7%14%20%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%13%50%0%20%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%0%0%
Electronic22%0%0%0%0%0%0%67%0%25%0%11%33%0%0%0%0%0%7%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%9%2%0%8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%0%0%18%3%0%25%0%0%0%0%14%0%0%17%0%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 2[unknown]3×
  2. 3The Black Keys1×
  3. 4The Animals1×
  4. 5幾何学模様1×
  5. 6Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley1×
  6. 7Delaney Davidson1×
  7. 8Madeleine Peyroux1×
  8. 9Manu Chao1×
  9. 10Beyoncé1×
  10. 11Nightmares on Wax1×

Top tracks

  1. 1GuestmixI Viaggi di Salgari4×
  2. 2Il Fiore Delle Perle By Voz De La FronteraChapter 094×
  3. 3Il Tesoro Misterioso By MayraChapter 074×
  4. 4La Regina Dei Caraibi By DvnielChapter 184×
  5. 5C๏sʍ๏castMondo Cane4×
  6. 6Dum Dum Radio on the beach!Jingles3×
  7. 7Il Continente Misterioso By BambaChapter 203×
  8. 8Afrotronica MeltdownMondo Cane3×
  9. 9Ndeko SoloAfriquoi2×
  10. 10Berta filavaRino Gaetano1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 17%’70
  2. 6%’80
  3. 3%’90
  4. 31%’00
  5. 33%’10
  6. 11%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
320 kbps
Languages
English, Italian
Votes
643
  • #indie rock
  • #instrumental
  • #organic house

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.128, fe v1.0.90]