United StatesUnited States

Dark Asylum

Press play to listen live
Now on air· since 03:28 PM
1000 Weisse LilienWelle: Erdball

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. 1000 Weisse LilienWelle: Erdball
  2. What You Give Is What You GetErotic Elk
  3. Hiding Memories From The SunSolar Fake
  4. Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...pohl-boskamp.de
  5. SiebenSubway To Sally

 

  1. Dog Eat DogHocico
  2. HauntedVelvet Acid Christ
  3. Saviour of LoveTorul
  4. SternradioAnd One
  5. Ritual Noise (edit)Covenant
  6. Hellraiser (VNV Nation Remix)Suicide Commando
  7. Ich rette dich!Welle Erdball
  8. Crash (original version)Mesh

 

  1. ControlVNV Nation
  2. Total RecallThe Sound
  3. Hope (It’s not the End) (reADJUST Remix)Enter And Fall
  4. Enhancer (Cervello Elettronico Mix)*C/A/T
  5. Sunglasses at night (Corey Hart Cover)EXTIZE
  6. Go To Hell (Forever Lost Remix)Blutengel
  7. Dead EndZynic
  8. Reverie (mind.in.a.box remix)Silent Auction
  9. StrippedDepeche Mode
  10. Existence in ProgressIcon Of Coil

 

  1. Timekiller (And One remix)Project Pitchfork
  2. Enjoy the LightE23
  3. IrisThe New Division
  4. Holy Shit (Original Mix)Owl Vision
  5. Suffer In SilenceApoptygma Berzerk
  6. BulletCovenant
  7. A Sea Of DistanceMondträume

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists28
Recognised79%of the titles on air
Variety90%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%92%100%39%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%23%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%14%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%9%
Dance0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%

Top artists

  1. 1VNV Nation2×
  2. 2Funker Vogt2×
  3. 4Disturbed1×
  4. 5The Prodigy1×
  5. 6Welle: Erdball1×
  6. 7[:SITD:]1×
  7. 8Blutengel1×
  8. 9Eisbrecher1×
  9. 11CHVRCHES1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Funker Vogt (Completed)Funker Vogt1×
  2. 22nd RunDeine Lakaien1×
  3. 3Caterpillar (Assemblage 23 Remix)Spektralized1×
  4. 4OlympusFunker Vogt1×
  5. 5New Dark NationSystem Noire1×
  6. 6I Pray (feat. Assemblage 23)Avarice in Audio1×
  7. 7Break Free (Feat. Dennis Schober) - Mesh RemixUncreated1×
  8. 8CastKorine1×
  9. 9Breath DeeperCyferdyne1×
  10. 10Paper Empires (Technolorgy Remix)Unitcode:Machine1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’80
  2. 10%’90
  3. 15%’00
  4. 60%’10
  5. 10%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
574
  • #international

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.126, fe v1.0.88]